Header image

Calendar

                                                                                                         Eyott SC 2021 Sailing & Social Programme      
           
April 2021          
  a.m. p.m. Start    
1st Thu 04:01 16:22      
2nd Fri 04:38 17:00     Good Friday
3rd Sat 05:16 17:42 10:00/14:00 Working Day AM & PM (2 groups of 6)
4th Sun 06:02 18:32     Easter Sunday
5th Mon 07:03 19:44      
10th Sat 00:48 13:10 11:45 Pres Series 1 + Mirror Jug (crew optional)  
11th Sun 01:28 13:48 12:15 Firstling Trophy P1/E1  
17th Sat 04:29 16:41 15:15 Saturday Series – S1  
18th Sun 04:58 17:12 15:45 RNLI Trophy P2/E2  
24th Sat 11:28 23:54 10:00 Saturday Series – S2  
25th Sun —- 12:22 10:45 points race  P3 / E3  
           
May 2021          
  a.m. p.m. Start    
1st Sat 04:21 16:44 15:15 Saturday Series – S3  
2nd Sun 05:03 17:27 16:00 Secretarys Prize – P4 /E4  
3rd Mon 05:53 18:19 16:45 Pres Series 2 + Sarah Jane PH   
8th Sat 11:54 —- 10:30 Saturday Series – S4   
9th Sun 00:13 12:39 11:15 Points Race P5 / E5  
15th Sat 03:39 15:52 14:15 Saturday Series – S5   
16th Sun 04:09 16:23 14:45 Fleet Captains – P6/E6  
22nd Sat 09:37 22:06 10:00 Working Day (Boat house painting) AM & PM (2 groups of 6)
23rd Sun 10:46 23:12 10:00 Working Day (Boat house painting) AM & PM (2 groups of 6)
29th Sat 03:25 15:50 14:00 Saturday Series – S6  
30th Sun 04:09 16:33 15:00 Eyott Burgee P7 / E7  
31st Mon 04:54 17:17 15:45 Peter Dale PH  Possible BBQ after race
           
June 2021          
  a.m. p.m. Start    
6th Sun 11:11 23:28 09:45 Coronation Trophy P8/E8 (2nd Jun)
12th Sat 02:46 15:05 13:30 PH all classes   
13th Sun 03:21 15:39 14:15 Points Race – P9/E9  
20th Sun 08:55 21:20 10:00 Working Day AM & PM (2 groups of 6)
26th Sat 02:25 14:53 13:00 Saturday Series – S7  
27th Sun 03:13 15:39 14:00 Spare Day for Early Series  
           
July 2021          
  a.m. p.m. Start    
3rd Sat 08:05 20:17 10:00 Working Day  
4th Sun 09:08 21:22 07:45 Breakfast Race  
10th Sat 01:50 14:14 12:45 Saturday Series – S8  
11th Sun 02:30 14:51 13:15 Pres Series 3+Caton Junior+S/stake  
24th Sat 01:26 13:57 12:00 Widdy-Wid Series – Races 1&2 Leave Club at 11:30
25th Sun 02:18 14:45 13:00 Brandy Hole Plate  – P10/L1  
           
August 2021          
  a.m. p.m. Start    
1st Sun 07:10 19:20 10:00 Working Day  
7th Sat 00:46 13:14 11:45 Saturday Series – S9  
8th Sun 01:31 13:57 12:30 Kaye Darby PH + BBQ  
14th Sat 05:16 17:30 15:30 Widdy-Wid Series – Races 3&4 Leave Club at 15:00
15th Sun 05:56 18:10 16:30 Manticore Trophy – P11/L2  
20th Fri 11:58 —- 16:00 Site Tidy   
21st Sat 00:25 12:58 11:30 Fun Race TBC  
22nd Sun 01:22 13:49 12:00 Eroica Trophy – P12 / L3  
23rd Mon 02:09 14:32 12:45 Eyott Week 18:00 Rounders
24th Tue 02:50 15:10 13:30 Eyott Week 16:30 Treasure Hunt
25th Wed 03:28 15:45 14:00 Eyott Week Free Evening
26th Thu 04:03 16:17 14:30 Eyott Week 19:00 Quiz + Fish and Chips
27th Fri 04:38 16:46 15:00 Eyott Week BBQ & Prizes @ 18:00
28th Sat 05:08 17:16 15:45 Rest Day  
29th Sun 05:39 17:48 16:15 Presidents Series 4 + Fairmaid PH  
30th Mon 06:13 18:29 17:00 Evening race + takeaway  
           
September 2021     Start    
  a.m. p.m.      
4th Sat 11:58 —- 10:30 Saturday Series 10  
5th Sun 00:22 12:48 11:15 Points Race – P13 / L4  
11th Sat 04:19 16:33 14:30 Widdy-Wid Series – Races 5&6 Leave Club at 14:00
12th Sun 04:54 17:09 15:30 Pres Series 5 + Eyott Bottle (crew optional )  
18th Sat 11:49 —- 10:15 Consolation Cup + Sweepstake  
19th Sun 00:19 12:47 11:15 Churchill Trophy P14/L5  
25th Sat 04:04 16:14 14:15 Widdy-Wid Series – Races 7&8 Leave Club at 13:45
26th Sun 04:31 16:42 15:15 Points Race – P15/L6  
           
October 2021          
  a.m. p.m. Start    
2nd Sat 10:06 22:46 10:00 Working Day  
3rd Sun 11:16 23:46 09:45 Points race P16 /L7  
9th Sat 03:19 15:35 13:30 Widdy-Wid Series – Races 9&10 Leave Club at 13:00
10th Sun 03:57 16:12 14:30 Battlesbridge Trophy P17/L8  
17th Sun 11:28 —- 10:00 Ships Cook P18/L9  
23rd Sat 03:05 15:16 13:30 Spare Day For Sat Series
24th Sun 03:33 15:45 14:00 Spare Day For Points/Late Series
31st Sun 08:10 20:56 10:00 Working Day BST Ends
           
November 2021          
  a.m. p.m. Start    
6th Sat 01:13 13:32 18:00 Bonfire Night 10:00 Site Prep 
28th Sun     18:00 Laying Up Supper  
           
January 2022          
      Start    
30th Sun     15:00 AGM  
           

Primary Color

Secondary Color

https://eyottsailingclub.org.uk/wp-content/themes/yachtsailing