Calendar

January 2020          
    High Tide mtrs    
26th Sun 15:00 13:55 5.18 AGM  
           
February 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
15th Sat 19:00 17:15 4.93 At Home   
29th Sat 10:00 16:03 4.73 Dinghy Show Alexandra Palace
           
March 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
1st Sun 10:00 16:35 4.58 Dinghy Show Alexandra Palace
15th Sun 10:00 16:51 4.89 Working Day  
21st Sat 19:00 11:20 4.80 Fitting Out Supper  
22nd Sun 10:45 12:06 4.95 Firstling – P1/E1  
           
April 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
4th Sat   10:06 4.44    
5th Sun 10:15 11:25 4.84 RNLI Trophy – P2/E2   
10th Fri 13:45 15:29 5.64 Presidents Series 1 + Mirror Jug (Crewed) Good Friday fish and chips 16:30/17:00 
11th Sat 14:30 16:09 5.45 Saturday Series – S1  
12th Sun 15:15 16:47 5.18 Secretary’s Prize – P3/E3 Easter  egg hunt after the race (17:15)
13th Mon 15:30 17:27 4.84 Widdy-Wid Series – Races 1&2 Leave club at 15:00 – BH Monday
18th Sat 10:00 10:48 4.48 Working Day  
19th Sun 10:15 11:49 4.72 Fleet Captains – P4/E4  
25th Sat 13:45 15:18 5.08 Saturday Series – S2 + Taster  
26th Sun 14:15 15:48 5.00 Presidents Series 2 + Sarah Jane PH   
           
May 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
8th Fri 12:45 14:25 5.55 Presidents Series 3+Caton Junior+Sweepstake May BH
9th Sat 13:30 15:08 5.50 Saturday Series – S3  
10th Sun 14:00 15:49 5.35 Eyott Burgee – P5/E5  
14th Thu 17:20 18:41 4.29 Bicknacre Scouts Taster Members from 16:30
15th Fri 18:30 19:47 4.14 Friendly Friday on the water   
16th Sat 10:00 08:40 4.26 Creaksea Cruise Evening HW 21:02
17th Sun   09:57 4.37    
22nd Fri 16:00 13:48 5.01 Afternoon Site tidy  
23rd Sat 12:30 14:21 5.07 RYA Discover Sailing (Open Day) + BBQ  Members from 11:30
24th Sun 13:00 14:56 5.09 Points Race P6/E6  
25th Mon 13:30 15:30 5.05 Widdy-Wid Series – Races 3&4 Spring BH – Leave club 13:00 
26th Tue   16:05 4.95   Half term
27th Wed   16:41 4.81   Half term
28th Thu   17:21 4.66   Half term
29th Fri   18:09 4.51   Half term
30th Sat 10:00 19:10 4.43 Work party Club house painting
31st Sun 10:00 07:50 4.64 Work party Club house painting 
           
June 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
6th Sat 12:15 14:06 5.37 Peter Dale PH + BBQ  
7th Sun 13:00 14:50 5.35 Coronation Trophy – P7/E7  
13th Sat 17:30 19:04 4.38 Evening Race Camp out – TBC
14th Sun 06:30 07:50 4.30 Breakfast race  
20th Sat 11:45 13:19 4.95 Saturday Series – S4 + Taster Work afternoon and site tidy
21st Sun 12:30 13:59 5.05 Eyott 70th Anniversary Race Anniversary High Tea 15:00
27th Sat 16:30 18:01 4.85 Saturday Series – S5  Takeway Evening TBC
28th Sun   18:53 4.80    
29th Mon 18:45 19:54 4.77 Evening race   
           
July 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
4th Sat 11:00 13:03 5.12 Widdy-Wid Series – Races 5&6  Leave club at 10:30
5th Sun 12:15 13:52 5.20 Points Race – P8/E8  
11th Sat 16:15 17:42 4.80 Saturday Series – S6  
12th Sun 16:45 18:21 4.64 Spare day  for Early Series or other missed race
18th Sat 10:30 12:02 4.69 Saturday Series – S7 + Taster School Summer Hols start
19th Sun 11:15 12:53 4.88 Presidents Series 4 + PH for 2 Man class boats  
25th Sat 15:00 17:05 5.32 Widdy-Wid – Series Races 7&8  Leave club at 14:30
26th Sun 16:00 17:45 5.23 Brandyhole Plate – P9/L1  
29th Wed 19:15 20:33 4.82 Evening Race  
           
August 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
1st Sat 10:30 11:54 4.78 Kaye Darby PH + BBQ  
2nd Sun 11:30 12:54 4.97 Points Race – P10/L2  
8th Sat 15:15 16:39 5.15 Saturday Series – S8  
9th Sun 15:45 17:09 5.02 Manticore Trophy – P11/L3  
15th Sat 10:00 10:17 4.29 Working day  
16th Sun 10:00 11:30 4.55 Presidents Series 5 + Fairmaid PH  
17th Mon 11:00 12:31 4.83 Eyott Week 18:00 Rounders
18th Tue 11:45 13:21 5.08 Eyott Week 14:30 Treasure Hunt
19th Wed 12:30 14:07 5.31 Eyott Week Free evening
20th Thu 13:00 14:49 5.51 Eyott Week 19:00 Quiz + Fish and Chips
21st Fri 13:45 15:30 5.64 Eyott Week 17:00 Prizes and BBQ 
22nd Sat   16:09 5.69 Rest Day  
23rd Sun 15:00 16:46 5.64 Points Race – P12/L4  
27th Thu 18:45 20:05 4.72 Evening race   
29th Sat   10:27 4.41    
30th Sun 10:15 11:45 4.67 Eroica Trophy – P13/L5  
31st Mon 11:15 12:42 4.93 Presidents Series 6 + Eyott Bottle (crewed) BH
           
September 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
5th Sat 14:30 15:43 5.35 Eyott Plate Leave club at 14:00
6th Sun 14:30 16:11 5.28 Churchill Trophy – P14/L6  
12th Sat 09:30 07:56 4.05 Creaksea cruise – Reserve day Evening HW 20:34
13th Sun   09:33 4.12    
19th Sat 13:30 15:07 5.84 Consolation Cup + Sweepstake  
20th Sun 14:30 15:45 5.90 URYC Regatta Leave club by 14:00
25th Fri 18:30 19:46 4.58 Friendly Friday and Takeaway On Shore
26th Sat   08:33 4.17    
27th Sun 14:00 10:08 4.29 Afternoon Working Day  
           
October 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
3rd Sat 12:45 14:45 5.36 Widdy-Wid Series – Races 9&10 Leave club at 12:15
4th Sun 13:30 15:13 5.38 Ships Cook – P15/L7  
17th Sat 12:15 13:58 5.76 Spare Day  
18th Sun 13:00 14:40 5.93 Battlesbridge – P16/L8  
25th Sun 10:00 19:58 4.46 Working day  
           
November 2020          
  Start High Tide mtrs    
7th Sat 18:00 16:28 4.74 Bonfire Night  10:00 Site Prep
29th Sun 18:00 12:08 5.01 Laying Up Supper Meal served at 18:30
           
December 2020          
           
19th Sat TBC 15:54 5.07 SWFC Santa Charity Race  
           
January 2021          
           
31st Sun 15:00     AGM  
https://eyottsailingclub.org.uk/wp-content/themes/yachtsailing